Thursday, July 9, 2015

Collection Week: Plur-Ple

Hahaha.
Yeah, even my scheduled posts are still on the China Glaze Electric Nights collection.
Goes to show how slow I swatch these damn polishes...
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Plur-Ple,
2 coats + Seche Vite TC.
No white base.
Although from these pics, I think a third coat of polish might have been better.
 
Plur-ple is a blue-base purple (haha).
The kind of purple that makes my camera go wonky thinking its cornflower blue.
For some reason, this one is the only one in the entire collection that didn't wow me.
Maybe I'll give it another go with 3 coats to see if that opinion would change.
 
 

2 comments:

Judith said...

Its a pretty color but I guess I will pass on this one for just like you it didn't wow me too.

Berry T said...

Heh. I see I'm not the only one who wasn't wow-ed by this ;)

Post a Comment

 

©2009 happyberrynaiad | by TNB